Vietnam Visa Requirements for Citizens of Malaysia

1. Check Requirement

Malaysia is in the exemption list for Visa to Vietnam within 30 days. Therefore:

If you stay in Vietnam less than 30 days, visa to Vietnam is

 
 

If you stay in Vietnam more than 30 days, visa to Vietnam is

 
 

2. How To Apply Vietnam Online Visa For Malaysian Citizens

Visa on arrival is the most common way nowadays for getting a Vietnam business visa and Vietnam tourist visa through internet by applying online at our website.   

Beside, you can also contact and apply at Vietnam Embassy in Malaysia.

3. Vietnam Visa Fees For Malaysian Citizens

For apply for a visa online, you have to pay two (02) kinds of Visa Fee, which were called Service Fee and Stamping Fee.

APPLY FOR A VISA NOW

NEED HELP 24/7

+84.932.177.566
+84.902.991.556

APPLY WITH CONFIDENCE

  • Safety, Fastest, Reliable, Save Time.
  • Secure Online Payment.
  • 2 Working Days Guarantee.
  • No Hidden Fees and No Traps.
  • Money Back Guarantee if Declined.

Testimonial

Free SSL Certificate